GB-London: CON-23-014 Design, Build, Test and Support FCA Register Deliverables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zoocha Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design, Build, Test and Support deliveries on the FCA Register Portfolio Programme. Additional information: This is a call off via the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework (Reference: RM1557.13). The contract award value of £200,000 ex VAT is the maximum to be spent during the initial 12 month term, which commenced on the 26th June 2023. There is one extension option of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2023
- Completed: Award published17 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2024
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-23-014 Design, Build, Test and Support FCA Register Deliverables.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
