Closed tender

Framework Agreement for Painting Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Topic
Painting and glazing work
Published
17 July 2023
Submission
25 August 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent panel of contractors to provide Painting and Decorating Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin. The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted. Lot 1: Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent panel of contractors to provide Painting and Decorating Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin. The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 August 2023

About the buyer

Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
  • 45442121 · Painting work of structures
  • 45442180 · Repainting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Painting Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Painting Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn
  2. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.