Framework Agreement for Painting Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 17 July 2023
- Submission
- 4 September 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent panel of contractors to provide Painting and Decorating Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin. The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2023
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Painting Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Painting Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
