e-Learning Solution for GP Practices
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Blue Stream Academy
- Value
- GBP 16,334.3
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this notice is to inform the market of a short-term contract award for an e-Learning Solution for GP practices within the West Essex area. Blue Stream Academy provide a bespoke service tailored to local need providing clinical and non-clinical education that is relevant to primary care and general practice in line with CQC outcomes. They offer RCGP accredited and CPD certified modules. The agreement was based on the fact that the CCG is required to ensure the safe deliver of high-quality primary care services. Ensuring all primary care staff have access to high quality and accredited training forms part of that assurance. Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board became a legal entity on 1st July 2022. This short term contract allows the Authority to undertake a review of the e-Learning arrangements for practices across the ICB area with the aim of determining the most appropriate solution for our GP practices. The current contract with Blue Stream Academy has been in place in West Essex since 2016. The total cumulative value of the service to date is £105,496.14 (excl. VAT). The value of the new contract is £16,344.16 (excl. VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2023
- Completed: Award published21 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-Learning Solution for GP Practices.
Related topics
Topics related to e-Learning Solution for GP Practices, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
