Expired contract

Contract for the Provision of diagnostic to support development of Connected Lives Gateway Offer

Details

Supplier(s)
Newton Europe
Value
GBP 425,860
Duration
5 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

Awarded Contract - the contract has been awarded to Newton Europe Limited. Hertfordshire County Council has directly awarded a contract using CCS Framework RM6187 for the Provision of Consultancy Services, Lot 3 - Complex and Transformation The estimated contract value is £425,860.00. The Contract will be established for a period of 16 weeks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of diagnostic to support development of Connected Lives Gateway Offer.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.