Awarded contract

WSCC - JS - Delivery Partner for Adult Social Care

Details

Supplier(s)
Roretti Limited
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

West Sussex County Council is seeking to identify a suitably qualified and interested organisation to act as a Delivery Partner to support Adult Social Care in the delivery of the Adult Social Care Strategy (2022-25).The Delivery Partner will provide a flexible, proportionate and efficient resourcing solution, which is agile to respond to changing and evolving requirements throughout the period of the contract. The majority of work will be collaborative, with the Delivery Partner team working alongside Council staff across multiple work areas. Lot 1: The Delivery Partner will provide a flexible, proportionate and efficient resourcing solution, which is agile to respond to changing and evolving requirements throughout the period of the contract. The majority of work will be collaborative, with the Delivery Partner team working alongside Council staff across multiple work areas. The Council intends to agree individual Statements of Work with the Delivery Partner which will define the outcomes we require within each work area. The payment approach will vary dependent on the statement of work, this will be agreed in advance; e.g. fixed price or capped and time and materials etc.There is no commitment to a minimum spend over the term of the contract. The maximum spend is limited to £4 million over the duration of the contract, excluding VAT.The contract terms is 2 years with an anticipated start date of 03 July 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Delivery Partner for Adult Social Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WSCC - JS - Delivery Partner for Adult Social Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.