Awarded contract
The Provision of a new Headquarters for the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MACE CONSTRUCT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 92,585,928
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and defects rectification for new build 'ECMWF' headquarters building including all associated works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
139 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a new Headquarters for the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
