Closed tender

The Old Railway Station Repair and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Timber products
Published
13 July 2023
Submission
10 August 2023

Tender description

Works are required as per the specification for timber repairs, render replacement and other ancillary building works to the Old Station, Cirencester. Additional information: To access the tender documents and submit a tender for this project please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 August 2023

About the buyer

Cotswold District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03419100 · Timber products
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
  • 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Old Railway Station Repair and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Old Railway Station Repair and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cotswold District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.