The Growth Company ITT for Refugee Employability Programme ESOL Framework
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 11 July 2023
- Submission
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company are looking to appoint a framework of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) providers to work with The Growth Company (GC) in the Yorkshire and Humber area for the Refugee Employability Programme (REP). The overarching aim of the Refugee Employability Programme (REP) is to enhance the support already provided to refugees (from safe/legal routes) to help them integrate and become self-sufficient more quickly. It is focused on supporting refugees into sustainable employment, or self-employment, tailored to refugees' needs and skills. We will call off of the framework where existing provision (AEB etc.) cannot be accessed. Requirements will vary and may include accredited and non-accredited delivery. Successful bidders must be accredited and be able to provide evidence of centre and qualification approval. You are required to make your tender submission via the Panacea e-tendering platform. To apply for the opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once registered, you will be able to log into the system, express your interest and download the tender documentation. Your tender submission will be made on the Panacea Portal. Submissions must be submitted in the required format and be returned by 17.00pm on Tuesday 25th July 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2023
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 80580000 · Provision of language courses
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ITT for Refugee Employability Programme ESOL Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
