Temporary Digital Information Governance Advisor for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Value
- GBP 64,008
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). A contract for the provision of a Temporary Digital Information Governance Advisor across the Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (MSE ICB) area has been awarded to The Venn Group Ltd, via a compliant direct-award process under the Crown Commercial Services Framework (RM6160). The contract commences 24th January 2023 and expires on 31st March2024, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £64,008.00 (inclusive of VAT). The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2023
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Digital Information Governance Advisor for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
