Social Economy Growth
Details
- Value
- GBP 763,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this programme is to manage this grant to increase the business skills and confidence of the participants to enable them to build sustainable social enterprises (or trading arms of charities) capable of growth. We are looking for multiple business support grant administrators to deliver this programme under different Lots, the Business Support providers need to demonstrate their ability to support trading Social Economy organisations in the West Midlands, who are at varying stages of development. Additional information: The point of contact for all companies throughout this procurement process is via West Midlands Combined Authority's Bravo eTendering system (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk) using the message/correspondence feature except as otherwise advised by West Midlands Combined Authority from time to time. Bidders should refrain from using any other forms of direct communication other than the Bravo. Once registered, please search for Project_698, ITT_1275, Social Economy Growth, in order to gain access to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2023
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Economy Growth.
Related topics
Topics related to Social Economy Growth, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
