Awarded contract

PURCH2141 SSPS GOVERNANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Details

Supplier(s)
SUMS Consulting
Value
GBP 88,400
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2141 SSPS GOVERNANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES AWARD OF PURCH2141 PROVISION OF SSPS GOVERNANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2141 SSPS GOVERNANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.