Provision of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Coastline Housing
- Value
- GBP 129,399
- Topic
- Sewage services
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender from suitably qualified companies wishing to be considered for the provision of Routine Maintenance and Emptying and Disposal of Waste Water Treatment Works (WwTW), Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations and Responsive Maintenance and Reinvestment Works as appropriate to assets which are the responsibility of Coastline Housing Ltd - consisting of 8 sites ~ 3/2 septic tanks, 4 waste water treatment works and 1 pumping station. It is intended that the service contract will run for a period of 3 years to include an option to extend for a further 2 years, with an anticipated contract commencement date of 1st October 2023. The contract will have an option to extend the agreement for further years subject to satisfactory performance and customer satisfaction. The performance of the contractor will be annually reviewed in line with agreed performance targets and customer surveys. Additional information: Coastline Housing Ltd is a Stock Transfer Housing Association providing a range of services within the South West Region. We provide homes and services to around 5,000 homes and work with our partners to provide a range of support services aimed at improving lives.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Coastline Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90400000 · Sewage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coastline-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coastline-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coastline-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coastline-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coastline-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coastline-housing.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations Maintenance Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Waste Water Treatment Works, Septic Tanks and Pumping Stations Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coastline Housing.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
