Awarded contract

Provision of International Student Recruitment services from Qobolak (Saudi Arabia)

Details

Value
GBP 546,250
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
11 July 2023

Tender description

Services include: Identify and recruit Trainees to the Saudi Tourism Programmes on behalf of COGC Identify and through screening allocate the most appropriate training pathway for each Trainee Manage all in country communications with UAU Co-ordinate and manage all Trainees group communications Arrange staff and transportation for airport transfers (UK airport to hotel, return) Manage day to day arrangements with hotel accommodation for all Trainees including room allocation Provide on-site coordinators in Glasgow offering 24/7 support to Trainees Accompany Student Groups on site visits and cultural visits Manage the welfare of Trainees Main emergency contact for Trainees Main emergency contact for COGC Staff International Student Recruitment services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 September 2023

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of International Student Recruitment services from Qobolak (Saudi Arabia).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of International Student Recruitment services from Qobolak (Saudi Arabia), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 358
    £114.4bn
  2. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.