Awarded contract

Provision of Facilities Management services at the Competition and Markets Authority

Details

Value
GBP 8,600,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
12 July 2023

Tender description

Total Facilities Management (TFM) services at CMA sites covering the provision and the management of FM services. This exercise was done as Further Competition under Lot 1b of Facilities Management & Workplace Services RM6232.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Competition and Markets Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Facilities Management services at the Competition and Markets Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.