Expired contract

Project 1784 - West Leigh Infant School Dining Hall & Girls Changing Room Roof

Details

Value
GBP 53,900
Duration
1 month
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
12 July 2023

Tender description

The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the replacement and thermal upgrade to the flat roof areas to the dining hall and female changing rooms at West Leigh Infant School. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN647819) then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2023

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project 1784 - West Leigh Infant School Dining Hall & Girls Changing Room Roof.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project 1784 - West Leigh Infant School Dining Hall & Girls Changing Room Roof, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.