Awarded contract

NEPO609 - Social Care Research and Information Tool (P-008011 / C-012380)

Details

Value
GBP 163,200
Topic
Internet services
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

Newcastle City Council acting as the Lead Authority on behalf of the North East Procurement Organisations (NEPO) and it's Member Authorities to establish a contract for a social care research and information tool. Lot 1: The 12 North East Authorities require a hosted system for the delivery of services for the 12 North East Authorities to provide access to social care training and information for their adult and children social care teams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.