Awarded contract

NCC1075 Integrated Community Drug and Alcohol Service

Details

Value
GBP 21,818,608
Duration
5 years
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

The objective of the Service is to deliver a range of treatment and recovery-based interventions that will support the Council’s Vision to provide a treatment system that offers a safe, supportive, accessible and effective service to our residents that reduces the harms associated with addiction and the misuse of substances and offers the opportunity for long term, sustainable recovery, alongside relevant local strategies and the requirements of the Drug Strategy and the Northumbria Combating Drugs Partnership. Keywords: Drug, Alcohol, Treatment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NCC1075 Integrated Community Drug and Alcohol Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.