LOT1&2 September 2023 - SEN Routes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,255,976.01
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 13 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Aurora Hedgeway School (2 routes) Aurora Severnside (1 route) Belgrave School (1 route) Bournville Primary School (1 route) Elmfield School (1 route) Kingsweston School (1 route) Mendip Green Primary School (1 route) Merchant Venturers' Academy (2 routes) New Horizon Learning Centre (1 route) North Star 240 (4 routes) Penstone Learning Centre (1 route) Petherton Park School (1 route) Ravenswood School (6 routes) Silverbridge School (1 route) Somerset progressive School (1 route) The Levels (1 route) Westhaven School (3 routes) Note, not all above contracts were awarded. Contract awards are detailed under each operator.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LOT1&2 September 2023 - SEN Routes.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LOT1&2 September 2023 - SEN Routes, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
