Awarded contract

Learning Disability Supported Accommodation Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,545,708.78
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 July 2023

Tender description

Five-year contract for the provision of a Supported Accommodation Service for people with Learning Disabilities from 1st December 2023 to 30th November 2028. Lot 1: Housing related support to vulnerable adults with mild to moderate learning disabilities to enable them to maintain their independence in their own home.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 July 2023

About the buyer

London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Disability Supported Accommodation Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Disability Supported Accommodation Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.