Awarded contract

KMPT, KCHFT, MTW - Counter Fraud Services

Details

Value
GBP 690,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fraud audit services
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

Kent and Medway NHS and Social Care Partnership Trust (KMPT), acting as the lead authority on behalf of Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) and Maidstone & Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust (MTW), is awarding a contract for the provision of Counter Fraud Services following a collaborative mini-competition process under Lot 3 'Provision of Counter Fraud Services' of the NHS Shared Business Services Internal and External Audit, Counter Fraud, and Financial Assurance Services Framework (SBS/20/MA/ZY/10024). Each Trust has entered into a separate contract with the successful supplier following the conclusion of the mini-competition process. The contract start date is the 1st June 2023 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will run for a period of two (2) years and ten (10) months until 31 March 2026, with an option to extend for two (2) additional periods of one (1) year (subject to performance and the absolute discretion of the Trust) for a maximum possible contract length of four (4) years and ten (10) months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kent & Medway NHS & Social Care Partnership Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212400 · Fraud audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.