Awarded contract

ICT - Microsoft Licences

Details

Value
GBP 1,594,562.48
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

Procurement of the Microsoft licences used by the Isle of Wight Council under a three-year agreement. Via CCS Aggregation via RM6068 Lot 3. Lot 1: Procurement of the Microsoft licences used by the Isle of Wight Council under a three-year agreement. Via CCS Microsoft Aggregation via RM6068 Lot 3 ref NFC157. Please note that although the CCS Microsoft Aggregation further competition was carried out on a 3+1 year basis, it is the intention of the Isle of Wight Council to contract for the initial three year term only. The costs as set out reflect the three year term only. The contract will therefore expire on 30 June 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT - Microsoft Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT - Microsoft Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.