GB-Letchworth: Non-Slip Flooring, Letchworth (Re-issue)
Details
- Buyer
- Settle Group
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 14 July 2023
- Submission
- 14 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
settle is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced concrete stair covering contractor to carry out stripping back and re-covering works to stairwells to a number of blocks throughout the Jackmans Estate in Letchworth. Stairwells to the properties in question require full stripping back of the existing dilapidated covering and replaced with a suitable non-slip covering. The successful contractor will be required to carry out the works whilst ensuring appropriate access and egress for residents is maintained, as the staircases in question are the only access points to the respective buildings. Further details are contained within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2023
About the buyer
Settle Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Letchworth: Non-Slip Flooring, Letchworth (Re-issue).
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Letchworth: Non-Slip Flooring, Letchworth (Re-issue), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Settle Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
