Development and Hosting of website for Careers Information and e-learning courses for NHS MSE ICB
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Mixd
- Value
- GBP 59,936.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). A contract to deliver the development and hosting of two new websites for careers information and eLearning courses across the Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (MSE ICB) area has been awarded to Mixd, via a compliant direct-award process under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G- Cloud 13 Framework (RM1557.13). The contract term commences 01/02/2023 and will expire on 31/10/2026.The aggregate contract value £59,936.80 inclusive of VAT. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development and Hosting of website for Careers Information and e-learning courses for NHS MSE ICB.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Development and Hosting of website for Careers Information and e-learning courses for NHS MSE ICB, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
