Delivery of the North West Industrial Cluster Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 July 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The LEP, on behalf of the North West Net Zero Hub and in support of the North West industrial decarbonisation consortia Net Zero North West, are inviting tenders for consultancy support to provide strategic advice on the delivery of the North West Industrial Decarbonisation Cluster Plan. This ITT sets out the information which is required to assess the suitability of bidders in terms of their quality assurance processes, relationship management, pricing, service levels and innovative solutions to meet the requirements of The LEP for the Delivery of the North West Industrial Decarbonisation Cluster Plan work. The successful bidder will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return. The contract is expected to commence early-August 2023. The successful bidder will provide a project plan that includes their estimated timescales, key activities and reporting milestones. An interim report is expected at the end of September. The LEP and supplier to agree which elements need deeper investigation or thought before reaching final conclusions in October or November. The closing date and time for the receipt of submissions and all requested documentation relating to this stage is 16:00 hours (4pm) on 31 July 2023. Late submissions will not be accepted. Submissions will only be accepted if they are returned via email to tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com Bidders should not send their completed submissions to/copy in any other email address. Tenderers are advised that it is compulsory to complete and return all of the following documents in the format provided as per the instructions of this ITT. All questions must be answered, where a question does not apply please state "Not applicable". Failure to complete the documents in full and/or provide all documentation will result in a non-compliant tender submission and will mean that your tender is not considered. 1. Form of Tender Declaration (Appendix 1) 2. Pricing Schedule (Appendix 2) 3. Supplier Technical Questions & Answer Sheet (Appendix 3)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-and-warrington-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of the North West Industrial Cluster Plan.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of the North West Industrial Cluster Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire and Warrington Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
