DCIQ for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 204,284.4
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). A contract to deliver the DatixCloudIQ (DCIQ) provision across the Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (MSE ICB) area has been awarded to Softcat, via a compliant direct-award process under the NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) Framework, Digital Workplace Solutions (Reference: SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411). The contract term is 12 months, commencing 1st April 2023 and expiring on 31st March 2024, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £204,284.40. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DCIQ for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
