Awarded contract

Call Off from Crown Commercial Service's (CCS) Technology Products and Associated Services Framework (RM6068)

Details

Value
GBP 72,208
Topic
Personal computers
Published
14 July 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for Dell 2-in-1 Laptops (UOS-26813-2023). This was conducted through a simplified mini-competition (price-only) on the Framework for Technology Products & Associated Services - Reference RM6068, Lot 2: Hardware and Associated Services as awarded by the Crown Commercial Service (CCS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 December 2023

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213000 · Personal computers
  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call Off from Crown Commercial Service's (CCS) Technology Products and Associated Services Framework (RM6068).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call Off from Crown Commercial Service's (CCS) Technology Products and Associated Services Framework (RM6068), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.