Awarded contract

CA12614 - MAINT6406-NMUH-Siemens MRI

Details

Value
GBP 696,948.26
Duration
9 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

9 year maintenance contract for Siemens Magnetsom Sola via NHSSC Framework Ref: 2021/S000-021535 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12614. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12614 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA12614 - MAINT6406-NMUH-Siemens MRI, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.