Awarded contract

CA12472 - CPC/JE/01/2021: Corporate Software & Related Products and Services - Wirral Metropolitan College

Details

Value
GBP 149,931
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package suites
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

Wirral Metropolitan College is seeking to improve the quality of data recorded within the Human Resource system and increase the range of services available to users. It is intended that the system hold records for approximately 500 members of Wirral Metropolitan College staff, plus basic records for cleaning, security and other sub-contracted roles as well as Governors and other volunteer posts. It is a requirement that the solution be SaaS and that all associated costs be included in the Pricing Schedule. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12472. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12472 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48422000 · Software package suites

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.