BwDBC Play Improvement Programme 2023/24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 410,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to KOMPAN Limited to design and build three play areas across Witton Country Park and Guide Recreational Area. The contract is for two years initially with the option to extend for a further two years through two separate one-year extension options which provides scope for potential further play improvement works to be completed depending on funding available to the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2023
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2025
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BwDBC Play Improvement Programme 2023/24.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
