Business Transformation: Data Catalogue including Data Quality, Governance and Lineage Tools
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 10 August 2023
Tender description
Data Catalogue including Data Quality, Governance and Lineage Tools to Augment Existing Data Warehouse at the University of St Andrews Transformation of the university’s data capabilities in line with its strategic objectives and targeted three key areas for evaluation and investment: 1. Data Governance 2. Data Management (including the data lifecycle, data quality, critical data and metadata) 3. Data Warehouse Enhancements To support the University in its objective to take a unified and comprehensive approach to data infrastructure, a solution is required to augment the new data warehouse with a new data catalogue tool which includes capabilities such as data governance, data quality and data lineage, to enable the University in its endeavour to improve upon its data maturity. Please see tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2023
About the buyer
University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-st-andrews.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Transformation: Data Catalogue including Data Quality, Governance and Lineage Tools.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Business Transformation: Data Catalogue including Data Quality, Governance and Lineage Tools, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
