Awarded contract
22 226 Provision of Taxi Licensing Vehicle Tests
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of taxi licensing vehicle tests for vehicles which operate within the borough of Cheshire East Council. The contract will be for 48 months with no option to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22 226 Provision of Taxi Licensing Vehicle Tests.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
