Closed tender

2023 / 021 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution

Details

Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
13 July 2023
Submission
15 August 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution Lot 1: Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution 1) Interested parties must register their interest on the eTenders web site (www.etenders.gov.ie) in order to be included on the mailing list for clarifications. All information relating to attachments, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the Irish Government Procurement Opportunities Portal (www.etenders.gov.ie) only. Registration is free of charge. The contracting authority will not accept responsibility for information relayed (or not relayed) via third parties;. 2) Suppliers must register their interest on the eTenders web site (www.etenders.gov.ie) in order to be included on the mailing list for clarifications and to respond electronically to the competition.. 3) Suppliers should note the following when making their submission: • There is a maximum upload limit of 2GB per file. Documents larger than this should be divided into smaller files prior to upload. • In order to submit a document to the electronic postbox, please note that you must click “Submit Response”. After submitting a response, the response may be modified and re-submitted as many times as may be necessary until the RFT deadline has expired. Suppliers should be aware that the “Submit Response” button will be disabled automatically upon expiration of the response deadline. • Suppliers must ensure that they give themselves sufficient time to upload & submit all required documentation before the submission deadline. Suppliers should take into account the fact that upload speeds vary. • All queries must be submitted through the messaging facility on www.etenders.gov.ie.. 4) All queries regarding this tender requirement or process must be submitted through the Irish Government Procurement Opportunities Portal www.etenders.gov.ie as a specific question. Responses will be circulated to those tenderers that have registered an interest in this notice on www.etenders.gov.ie The details of the person making a query will not be disclosed when circulating the response.. 5) This is the sole call for competition for this contract/framework.. 6) The contracting authority will not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by candidates or tenderers.. 7) Contract award will be subject to the approval of the competent authorities.. 8) It will be a condition of award that the successful tenderer is and remains tax compliant.. 9) At its absolute discretion, the contracting authority may elect to terminate this procurement process, the framework agreement or any contract awarded under the framework agreement at any time.. 10) Please note in relation to all documents, that where reference is made to a particular standard, make, source, process, trademark, type or patent, that this is not to be regarded as a de facto requirement. In all such cases it should be understood that such indications are to be treated strictly and solely for reference purposes only, to which the words "or equivalent" will always be appended.. 11) Without prejudice to the principle of equal treatment, the contracting authority is not obliged to engage in a clarification process in respect of the procurement documents with missing or incomplete information. Therefore, respondents are advised to ensure that they return completed documentation in order to avoid the risk of elimination from the competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 August 2023

About the buyer

Enterprise Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72230000 · Custom software development services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72320000 · Database services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023 / 021 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2023 / 021 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for the delivery, implementation and support of a Client Directory Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.