Awarded contract
WCC - End User Device Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,690,989.56
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract is for the lease of 4,867 Surface Pro 7+ Devices to refresh the current estate within Warwickshire County Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published7 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
