Awarded contract

Ventilation & Heat Pump Servicing 2023 - 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
MEB Services Ltd
Value
GBP 27,156
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Published
5 July 2023

Tender description

Shetland Islands Council propose to carry out annual servicing of Ventilation and Heat Pump Units to approximately 40 properties. The works comprise of carrying out annual servicing and maintenance of units. The Council followed a two stage procurement procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ventilation & Heat Pump Servicing 2023 - 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ventilation & Heat Pump Servicing 2023 - 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.