Awarded contract
Uniform Package 29
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 261,138
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Uniform Planning & Building Control Software solution; 60 Licences Building Control Enterprise Planning Enterprise Public Access Consultee Access
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published7 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Uniform Package 29.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Uniform Package 29, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
