Awarded contract

The baseline profit rate and capital servicing rates quality assurance services

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Administration, defence and social security services
Published
4 July 2023

Tender description

The Defence Reform Act 2014 established the Single Source Regulations Office ("SSRO") as an independent regulator of the UK Government's procurement of single source military equipment and services. The SSRO is the custodian of the single source procurement framework and has several functions under the Act and the Single Source Contract Regulations 2014. The SSRO is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide independent assurance services, in relation to the baseline profit rate and capital servicing rates that it recommends to the Secretary of State each year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

SINGLE SOURCE REGULATIONS OFFICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The baseline profit rate and capital servicing rates quality assurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The baseline profit rate and capital servicing rates quality assurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SINGLE SOURCE REGULATIONS OFFICE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.