Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems in Alloa and Stirling Campuses

Details

Value
GBP 89,941
Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
3 July 2023

Tender description

The project consists of the full replacement of the existing CCTV systems in our Alloa and Stirling campuses. The project consists of the full replacement of the existing CCTV system including monitoring station, fixed, rotational and Pan, Tilt and Zoom cameras and a new DVR unit with internal and cloud storage capabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems in Alloa and Stirling Campuses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems in Alloa and Stirling Campuses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.