Awarded contract
Purchase of 26t Low Entry Narrow Track Rear Steer Twin Pack Refuse Vehicles 2023
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 545,600
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of 26t Low Entry Narrow Track Rear Steer Twin Pack Refuse Vehicles 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of 26t Low Entry Narrow Track Rear Steer Twin Pack Refuse Vehicles 2023.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
