Expired contract
Provision of Frozen Ready Meals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SIMPLY FOOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hospital meals
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract with for provision of Frozen Ready Meals for hospital inpatients at Barts Health NHS Trust. Direct award using NHS Supply Chain Framework for Delivered Ready Prepared Meals 2020 & FAG000017149. [Find a Tender reference: 2020/S 028-065845.]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Award published4 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Barts Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894220 · Hospital meals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barts-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barts-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barts-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barts-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barts-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barts-health-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Frozen Ready Meals.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barts Health NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
