Awarded contract

PPE1000350 Direct award for the Provision of Web of Science - CAB Abstracts On CABI Subscription

Details

Value
GBP 54,035
Topic
Subscription services
Published
4 July 2023

Tender description

PPE1000350 Direct award for the Provision of Web of Science - CAB Abstracts On CABI Subscription. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000350 Direct award for the Provision of Web of Science - CAB Abstracts On CABI Subscription. Subscription to the online CAB Abstracts database, a bibliographic information service providing access to the world¿s applied life sciences literature. The database is provided by Clarivate and accessed via their Web of Science platform. 3 year subscription. Cab Abstracts is a unique bibliographic database and access via the Web of Science platform enables cross-searching with several other subscribed databases in this field.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000350 Direct award for the Provision of Web of Science - CAB Abstracts On CABI Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.