Awarded contract

Occupational Health Service

Details

Value
GBP 584,955
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 July 2023

Tender description

The Council is seeking to procure the Occupational Health and Associated Services.The contract will be awarded for the period of 3 years with option to extend for further two yearlong periods.Deadline to submit the tenders is on 6 March at 1pm. Lot 1: The Council is seeking to procure the Occupational Health service. Contract will be awarded for 3 years with +1+1 option to extend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.