NUN - Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Taxi Licensing Framework Agreement (2023 - 2027) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aston Road Garage Limited, Mercland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is tendering for a new framework agreement to undertake the inspection of hackney carriages and private hire vehicles which operate and are licensed within the Nuneaton and Bedworth area. It is the Council's intention to award two (2) suppliers a position on the Framework Agreement and bidders must have a primary garage location within the administrative boundary of Nuneaton and Bedworth. There is no guarantee the Council require the services under this Framework Agreement and the Council does not guarantee any level of spend and/or volume of services through the Framework Agreement. Framework Start Date* 24 April 2023 End Date of Initial Period* 23 April 2025 Extension Description* 12 month extension + 12 month extension Extension Option 1* 24 April 2025 - 23 April 2026 Extension Option 2* 24 April 2026 - 23 April 2027 *Subject to change For further information, please review the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2023
- Completed: Award published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 April 2025
About the buyer
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuneaton-and-bedworth-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NUN - Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Taxi Licensing Framework Agreement (2023 - 2027) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
