Northumberland CCG (NEASCON024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northumberland CCG
- Value
- GBP 238,941
- Duration
- 9 months
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
One year contract awarded to March 2022 following commissioner approval of pilot 2020-21. Confirmation received January 2022 of continued recurrent funding in core £238,941 pa for 2022/23 with annual review thereafter. Contract to be put in place(3/7/23) NEAS Service lead - Ali Chapman Keywords: community paramedic service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
