NHSL15-22 Electrical Contracting Framework (Lot 1 - NHSGGC and NHSGJ Lot 2 - NHSL)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,485,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 5 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Lanarkshire is renewing their Electrical Contracting Framework in conjunction with NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde and NHS Golden Jubilee. The Framework will be split into two lots: Lot 1- NHS GGC and NHS Golden Jubilee Lot 2- NHS Lanarkshire Tenderers will be able to submit bids for one or both lots. The framework covers key services such as planned works, routine maintenance works, unplanned reactive works/emergency call outs and Minor Project/Capital works. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Greater Glasgow and Clyde and Golden Jubilee The framework covers key services such as planned works, routine maintenance works, unplanned reactive works/emergency call outs and Minor Project/Capital works. Lot 1 covers NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde and NHS Golden Jubilee. Up to 6 Contractors will be awarded to this Lot. Lot 1 will be unranked and the details of the call off methods can be found in the additional documents uploaded with this Contract Notice. Lot 2: Lot 2 - NHS Lanarkshire The framework covers key services such as planned works, routine maintenance works, unplanned reactive works/emergency call outs and Minor Project/Capital works. Lot 2 covers NHS Lanarkshire. Up to 3 Contractors will be awarded to this Lot. Lot 2 will be ranked and the details of the call off methods can be found in the additional documents uploaded with this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2023
- Completed: Award published5 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSL15-22 Electrical Contracting Framework (Lot 1 - NHSGGC and NHSGJ Lot 2 - NHSL).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lanarkshire.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
