MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 3 July 2023
- Submission
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the manufacture and supply of copper conductors for the Pc and P1 coils of MAST-U. Full details of the requirement are contained in the Invitation to Tender and Specification available on the link in this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44318000 · Conductors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to MAST-U IMPROVEMENTS COPPER CONDUCTOR, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
