Awarded contract

LHP376 Decent Homes (Investment) Contract - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 90,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 July 2023

Tender description

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership (LHP) is a greater Lincolnshire based housing association created in April 2018. LHP is a charity regulated as a Community Benefit Society and a not for profit housing provider regulated by the Regulator for Social Housing. LHP are looking for a contractor to support the planned investment programme for an initial period of 5 years with options to extend to a maximum contract duration of 10 years via five 12 month increments. Works within this contract may be completed in any area of Lincolnshire or North East Lincolnshire. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
  • 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45316000 · Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

149 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LHP376 Decent Homes (Investment) Contract - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.