Expired contract

Legal Support for Inbound Mail and Document Management procurement, Awarded Contract

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 July 2023

Tender description

Legal Support for Inbound Mail and Document Management procurement Awarded Contract. Contract awarded through CCS framework RM6179 Legal Services Panel, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 June 2024

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Support for Inbound Mail and Document Management procurement, Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Support for Inbound Mail and Document Management procurement, Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.