Legal Advice CCS RM6179 Lot 1 - Call-Off organised by GLD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beachcroft LLP
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 5 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of legal advice on template for the Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (the MHRA). This is a Call-Off Contract awarded under the CCS RM6179 Legal Services Panel Framework (supplier selected by GLD).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published5 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Advice CCS RM6179 Lot 1 - Call-Off organised by GLD.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Advice CCS RM6179 Lot 1 - Call-Off organised by GLD, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
