Firewall & Threat Management Annual Subscription 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 119,863
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 July 2023
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service, who has renewed their annual Firewall & Threat Management support and maintenance for 1-year. This has been procured through the Software Valued Added Reseller Services (SVARS) Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2023
- Completed: Award published4 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Firewall & Threat Management Annual Subscription 2023.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Firewall & Threat Management Annual Subscription 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
- 652£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
